Pioneer Elementary School  Logo
English Learner Advisory Committee Online Educational Tools School Site Council Pioneer Bus Schedule School Bell Schedule & Handbook 7th & 8th Grade Resources After School Program Physical Education (PE) Research Resources
Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade Sixth Grade Middle School (7/8) Staff Directory
Principal Kj Rhoads
Box Tops for Education Common Core Counselor's Corner Nutrition Services
Welcome to Pioneer Library Library Procedures
Parent Teacher Community group

Pioneer Bus Schedule

Pioneer Bussing AM Bus Routes

Stop AM AM

M-F Wed.

Pioneer

Bus 124 School

5662 Garfield (ABC Day Care) 7:05 8:55

5257 Verner 7:08 8:58

5531 Missy 7:12 9:03

4834 Mary Kate 7:13 9:05

P/O @ Pioneer 7:23 9:10

Stop AM AM

M-F Wed.

Pioneer

Bus 116 School

Walnut Veruto 7:09 8:45

5242 College Oak (Madison View Apts) 7:12 8:48

College Oak Summerwood Cir 7:14 8:51

College Oak Venuto 7:15 8:52

5535 College Oak (Oakridge Apts) 7:19 8:55

5415/5443 College Oak (Pacific Oaks

College Glen Apts) 7:23 8:56

P/O @ Pioneer 7:27 9:00

*Routes schedules may change due to ridership.

Pioneer Bussing AM Bus Routes

Stop AM AM

M,T,Th,F Wed.

Pioneer Pioneer

Bus 117 School School

Walnut Sunshine 6:45 8:28

4901 Little Oak (Walnut Nut) 6:47 8:30

College Oak Saddlerock 6:48 8:35

5700 Auburn Bl. 6:52 8:38

5701 Manzanita (Grove Apts) 6:55 8:41

5805 Palm Ave (Terrrace Apts) 6:57 8:43

Shenandoah Spruce 7:09 8:55

D/O @ Pioneer School 7:23 9:00

*Routes schedules may change due to ridership.

Stop PM

M-F

Pioneer

Bus 115 School

Walnut Venuto 2:28

5242 College Oak (Madison View Apts) 2:32

P/U @ Pioneer School 2:15

*Routes schedules may change due to ridership.

Stop PM

M-F

Bus 124 School

5257 Verner 2:23

Verner Oak Hill 2:33

6224 Garfield (ABC Daycare) 2:38

P/U @ Pioneer School 2:15

*Routes schedules may change due to ridership.

Pioneer Bussing PM Bus Routes

Stop PM

M-F

Pioneer

Bus 116 School

5443 College Oak(Oakridge Apts) 2:28

5335 College Oak (Glen Pacific Oak) 2:29

College Oak Summerwood 2:34

College Oak Venuto 2:36

College Oak Willowrock 2:38

5521 Missy 2:40

4838 Mary Kate Bobbie Jo Ct. 2:41

P/U @ Pioneer School 2:15

*Routes schedules may change due to ridership.

Stop PM

M-F

Pioneer

Bus 117 School

Spruce Shenandoah ( in front of the Church) 2:23

5700 Auburn Blvd 2:25

5701 Manzanita (Grove Apts) 2:28

5808 Palm (Palm Terrace Apts) 2:32

5705 Palm 2:33

Walnut Sunshine 2:40

Walnut Little Oak Ln. 2:43

College Oak Saddlerock 2:44

P/U @ Pioneer School 2:15